Staff Directory

  Name Title Contact
Jacquelynn Alden Alden, Jacquelynn Jr. Kindergarten Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 302
David Anderlik Anderlik, David 7-12 Science Teacher & Girls Basketball Coach (417) 887-9848 ext. 112
Kristy Barstead Barstead, Kristy Kindergarten Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 303
Kimberly Bates Bates, Kimberly 3rd Grade Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 308
Michael Bennett Bennett, Michael 5-6 Science Teacher 417-887-9848 ext. 604
Linda Bex Bex, Linda 5-6 Communication Arts Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 603
Mani Brockmeyer Brockmeyer, Mani 9-12 Spanish Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 105
Beth Burch Burch, Beth K-4 Vocal Music 417-887-9848 ext. 501
Christy Church Church, Christy 5-12 Band Director & Fine Arts Chair (417) 887-9848 ext. 504
Terresa Clark Clark, Terresa Teacher 4173796008
Lewis Crain Crain, Lewis Building/Facility Supervisor (417) 887-9848 ext. 413
Jaime Cruz Cruz, Jaime Coach, Varsity Cheerleading
Naomi Dille Dille, Naomi 5-6 Math Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 605
Sherri Fidler Fidler, Sherri K-12 Art Teacher 417-887-9848 ext. 601
Julie Frost Frost, Julie 3rd Grade Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 310
Audrey Garrison Garrison, Audrey Jr. Kindergarten Teacher 417-887-9848 ext. 300
Jesse George George, Jesse Extended Care Supervisor (417) 887-9848 ext. 201
Tia Gettle Gettle, Tia Teacher 4178802410
Jessica Gipson Gipson, Jessica 9-12 English Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 104
Pamela Green Green, Pamela 1st Grade Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 304
Shannon Griffin Griffin, Shannon Kindergarten Teacher 417-887-9848 ext. 301
John Hartley Hartley, John 7-8 Bible, 5-12 Health and Head Baseball Coach 417-887-9848 ext. 101
Mandy Hesemann Hesemann, Mandy 7-8 Social Studies Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 109
Greg Hession Hession, Greg 7-9 English Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 110
Bill Hudgens Hudgens, Bill Coach, HS/MS Boys Basketball Coach
Sherrie Hudson Hudson, Sherrie Human Resources Assistant 417-887-9848 ext. 401
Steven Jeffries Jeffries, Steven 5-6 Grade Social Studies Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 606
Kenneth Jones Jones, Kenneth 9-12 Math Teacher and Track Coach (417) 887-9848 ext. 102
Mark Lawley Lawley, Mark 5-12 Director of Choirs 417-887-9848 ext. 503
Lindsey Letsinger Letsinger, Lindsey K-12 Physical Education Teacher/Girls Volleyball Coach (417) 887-9848 ext. 416
Jason Macy Macy, Jason 9-12 History Teacher & Cross Country Coach (417) 887-9848 ext. 107
Heather Marshall Marshall, Heather 4th Grade Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 602
Ashley Menefee Menefee, Ashley 5-6 Computers & 9-12 Business Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 200
Tabitha Miller Miller, Tabitha 1st Grade Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 306
Dawna Moore Moore, Dawna 7-9 Math Teacher & 7-8 FACS Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 111
Donna Moore Moore, Donna Development Assistant 417-887-9848 ext. 450
Michael Moore Moore, Michael Coach, Golf 417-887-7697
Kimberly Petree Petree, Kimberly 6-12 Counselor 417-887-9848 ext. 405
Tamara Pierce Pierce, Tamara Technology Director 417-887-9848 ext. 202
Sharon Pruett Pruett, Sharon Elementary Principal (417) 887-9848 ext. 453
Delana Reynolds Reynolds, Delana Admissions Officer 417-887-9848 ext. 403
Mark Sadaka Sadaka, Mark 10-12 Bible Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 103
Marlys Schoenwetter Schoenwetter, Marlys Chief Financial Officer (417) 887-9848
Glenda Scott Scott, Glenda Development Director 417-887-9848 ext. 451
Matt Searson Searson, Matt Chief Academic Officer 417-887-9848 ext. 453
Sarah Searson Searson, Sarah K-12 Library; 7-12 Math & 7-8 Tech TraX Teacher 417-887-9848 ext. 106
Kelly Sorci Sorci, Kelly Executive Support Specialist and Website Content Manager 417-887-9848 ext. 453
Don Tuck Tuck, Don Principal, 5-8/Asst. Principal 9-12 (417) 887-9848 ext. 453
Linda Underwood Underwood, Linda Secondary Faculty, Science Teacher (417) 883-9848 ext. 113
Peggy Waldemer Waldemer, Peggy Food Services Director 417-887-9848 ext. 120/121
Linda Walker Walker, Linda Administrative Assistant 417-887-9848
David White White, David Jr.K-5 Counselor 417-887-9848 ext. 305
Terri Winton Winton, Terri 2nd Grade Teacher (417) 887-9848 ext. 311